Vancouver/Calgary

DUE TO THE ONGOING CRISIS WE HAD TO CHANGE OUR VANCOUVER-CALGARY ROUTE SCHEDULE AS FOLLOWS STARTING FROM MARCH 25, 2020.

PLEASE BE AT YOUR STOP AT LEAST 30 MINUTES BEFORE DEPARTURE TIME.

Vancouver To Calgary (MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY)

City/Town Arrival Departure Pick up / Drop Off Location
Vancouver, BC N/A 8:00 AM Curbside on 1150 Station St – Bus Terminal
Surrey, BC N/A 8:39 AM Curbside on 105 Ave. Across Guildford Recreation Centre
Abbotsford, BC N/A 9:30 AM Abbotsford International Airport
Chilliwack, BC 10:00 AM 10:15 AM Husky – 7620A Vedder Road
Hope, BC N/A 10:45 AM Chevron – 587 Old Hope Princeton Way
Merritt, BC N/A 11:55 AM Across Best Western Plus Merritt Hotel at 3969 Crawford Ave Curbside, at Bus Loading Area
Kamloops, BC 12:40 PM 1:20 PM Petro Canada at 1522 Versatile Dr.
Chase, BC N/A 1:55 PM Next to Mountain View Cafe- 833 Shuswap Ave
Sorrento-Eastbound, BC N/A 2:08 PM Subway 1258 Trans Canada Highway
Salmon Arm, BC N/A 2:35 PM Piccadilly Mall 1151 10th Ave SW- North Side of the Mall
Sicamous, BC N/A 2:58 PM Husky – 1340 Trans Canada Hwy #1
Revelstoke, BC 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 122 Highway 23 N Revelstoke- Frontier Hotel
Golden, BC 6:45 PM 7:10 PM Husky – 1050 Trans Canada Hwy #1
Lake Louise, AB N/A 8:05 PM 200 Village Rd- HUSKY
Banff, AB N/A 8:40 PM 100 Gopher St. Brewster Sightseeing
Canmore, AB N/A 9:10 PM Esso – 1729 A Mountain Ave
Calgary-Westbrook Mall, AB 10:15 PM N/A Westbrook Mall, Between Entrance 5-6, 1200 37 St SW

Calgary To Vancouver (MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY)

City/Town Arrival Departure Pick up / Drop Off Location
Calgary-Westbrook Mall, AB N/A 7:45 AM Westbrook Mall, Between Entrance 5-6 – 1200 37 St SW
Canmore, AB N/A 8:45 AM Esso – 1729 A Mountain Ave
Banff, AB 9:10 AM 9:25 AM 100 Gopher St. Brewster Sightseeing
Lake Louise, AB N/A 10:00 AM 200 Village Rd- HUSKY
Golden, BC 11:00 AM 11:25 AM Husky – 1050 Trans Canada Hwy #1
Revelstoke, BC 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 122 Highway 23 N Revelstoke- Frontier Hotel
Sicamous, BC N/A 1:15 PM Husky – 1340 Trans Canada Hwy #1
Salmon Arm, BC N/A 1:40 PM Piccadilly Mall 1151 10th Ave SW- North Side of the Mall
Sorrento-westbound, BC N/A 2:05 PM Pull-Out pass Petro Canada at 1235 Trans Canada Highway
Chase, BC N/A 2:18 PM Next to Mountain View Cafe- 833 Shuswap Ave
Kamloops, BC 3:00 PM 3:30 PM Petro Canada at 1522 Versatile Dr.
Merritt, BC N/A 4:15 PM Across Best Western Plus Merritt Hotel at 3969 Crawford Ave, at Curbside Bus Loading Area
Hope, BC N/A 5:25 PM Chevron – 587 Old Hope Princeton Way
Chilliwack, BC N/A 5:55 PM Husky – 7620A Vedder Road
Abbotsford, BC N/A 6:30 PM Abbotsford International Airport
Surrey, BC N/A 7:15 PM Curbside on 105 Ave. Across Guildford Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC 8:00 PM N/A Curbside on 1150 Station St – Bus Terminal

Please contact 1-403-454-5146 or email to [email protected] for any inquiries.

Note: PRICES & LOCATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE CHECK YOUR DEPARTURE AND TIME AT LEAST 12 HOURS BEFORE TRAVEL. CANCELLATIONS & DELAYS MAY OCCUR. All times posted above are estimated times under ideal and dry weather conditions. Posted times might be effected by adverse traffic and adverse weather conditions.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email